宝鉅奕丰有限公司

宝鉅奕丰有限公司

SG Onboarding 智慧理財

Privacy Policy

Home > Privacy Policy

PC Financial (SG) Pte Ltd (“PCFS”) is committed to safeguard all our clients’ confidential information. At PCFS, we comply with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “Act”) in respect of the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal data. This Privacy Policy helps you understand how PCFS collects, uses, discloses and/or processes the personal data you have provided to PCFS. We reserve the right to amend any part of this Privacy Policy at PCFS’ discretion. PCFS will collect no personally identifiable information about you when you visit this web site or use any of the PCFS’ services unless you choose to provide that information to us. For the avoidance of doubt, the collection of your personal data by PCFS may take place in various ways, including, but not limited to, electronic forms, printed forms and apps.


Collection of personal information may include and is not limited to, your name and contact details. The personal information may be used by PCFS and/or any of its associates, including but not limited to any contractor, agent, business partners or service provider which provides administrative, data processing, financial, computer, telecommunications, custodial or other services authorized by PCFS when carrying out the client’s instructions and/or the business of PCFS. Such information is only provided in accordance with the law and that our employees, agents and/or affiliates are required to treat the information confidentially and use it exclusively for the purpose for which it is provided. We do not share your personal information except where permitted by law or for lawful purposes.


The purposes for which your personal data and other information may be used include:

• Provision of financial advisory services, facilitating customer service, carrying out client instructions, and daily operation of the web site;
• Marketing financial services or related products, including sending marketing materials or messages to you from time to time relating to financial advisory services or products;
• Any statistical purpose; and
• Meeting any requests or requirements to disclose under applicable laws, regulations and/or regulatory requirements (whether having legal force or not).

This site contains links to other sites and PCFS is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of such other web sites. We employ technology to ensure that the information submitted is secure and safe


DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

We operate our business in Singapore and for contractual, legal or business reasons, we may transfer personal data to any member of our group of companies, associated companies or service providers, located within or outside of Singapore. We will use legally binding instruments and other safeguards to ensure that appropriate levels of protection necessary to maintain the security of your personal data are in place and that any transferred personal data is processed only in accordance with the Act and any other applicable laws and regulations.


COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that may be automatically stored on your web browser that can be retrieved by our website. We may use cookies to enable or enhance the functionality of our websites, or to analyze visitor traffic for marketing or other purposes. We may also use web analytic consultants to research certain usage and activities on parts of our website. Cookies can make our website more useful by storing information about your preferences, thus enabling us to provide a more personalized service to you. Most web browsers are initially set to accept cookies. You can adjust settings on your web browser so that you will be notified when receiving a cookie. If you would prefer, you can set your web browser to disable cookies. However, by disabling them, you may not be able to use certain functions or enter certain parts of our websites.


CONTACTING US – Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Data

For any complaints, questions, concerns about our personal data protection policies and practices, withdrawal of consent, or to request access to, update or correct the personal data within our possession and control, please contact:

The Data Protection Officer
PC Financial (SG) Pte Ltd
80 Raffles Place, #29-01 UOB Plaza 1, Singapore 048624
Email: admin@pcfinancial.sg


To process your request, we would require verification of your identity. Once we are satisfied with your identity verification, we will process your request within a reasonable time.